Staff Directory

 

Phoenix Day School for the Deaf

7654 North 19th Ave., Phoenix, AZ 85021
(602) 771-5400 / VP: (602) 845-8411



Administration


Principal
Fritz, Courtney  (602) 771-5301 / email:  [email protected]

Assistant Principal
Fears, Flint (602) 771-5303 / email:  [email protected]

Administrative Assistant
Hugo, Joan  (602) 771-5304 / email:  [email protected]
Mielenz, Jane  (602) 771-5301 / email:  [email protected]
Panknin, Janice  (602) 771-5400 / VP (602) 845-8411 / email:  [email protected]
Randels, Barbara  (602) 771-5303 / email:  [email protected]
Rivard, Leigh  VP (602) 429-0165 / email:  [email protected]


Early Childhood (Preschool / Kindergarten & 1st Grade) Supervising Teacher
Gallucci, Maureen (602) 771-4383 / VP (602) 845-8055 / (602) 768-3311 / email:  [email protected]

Early Childhood (Preschool / Kindergarten & 1st Grade) Secretary
Eubanks, Debbie (602) 771-4658 / email:  [email protected]


Elementary (2nd-4th Grade / 5th-6th Grade) Supervising Teacher
Kelley, Michelle VP (602) 429-0104 / email:  [email protected]

Elementary (2nd-4th Grade / 5th-6th Grade) Secretary
Cary, Lorene, Chip  (602) 771-5305 / VP (480) 719-2517 / email:  [email protected]



Secondary (7th-8th Grade / High School) Supervising Teacher
Oberstein, Jill (602) 771-5341 / VP (602) 429-0116 / email:  [email protected]

Secondary (7th-8th Grade / High School) Secretary
Fetters, Penny  (602) 771-5306 / email:  [email protected]


Career Technical Education Supervising Teacher
Katungu, Namati  (602) 771-5362 / VP (480) 429-0260 / email:  [email protected]

Career Tecnical Education Secretary
Beck, Lequia  (602) 771-5186 / email:  [email protected]



Staff Interpreter
Malinka, Joanne (602) 771-5308 / VP (602) 456-6359 / email:  [email protected]

Spanish Interpreter
Olea, Ana (602) 771-5184 / VP (480) 840-7408 / email:  [email protected]


Preschool


Early Childhood (Preschool / Kindergarten & 1st Grade) Supervising Teacher
Gallucci, Maureen (602) 771-4383 / VP (602) 845-8055 / (602) 768-3311 / email:  [email protected]

Early Childhood (Preschool / Kindergarten & 1st Grade) Secretary
Eubanks, Debbie (602) 771-4658 / email:  [email protected]


Coordinating Teacher
Giraud, Kamilah (602) 771-4485 / email:  [email protected]

Faculty
Anderson, Jessica (602) 771-4549 / VP (480) 999-1514 / email:  [email protected]
Darting, Ashley (602) 771-4545 / VP (602) 771-4545 / email:  [email protected]
Eichner, Robin (602) 771-4367 / VP (480) 719-2623 / email:  [email protected]
Riddle, Laura (602) 771-3221 / VP (602) 845-9911 / email:  [email protected]
Twist, Betsy (602) 771-5188 / VP (480) 535-0627 / email:  [email protected]
Voss, Stephanie (602) 771-4703 / VP (480) 999-1306 / email:  [email protected]
Yoder, Brenda (480) 784-4484 x4727 / VP (480) 999-1394 / email:  [email protected]


Elementary Department


Early Childhood (Preschool / Kindergarten & 1st Grade) Supervising Teacher
Gallucci, Maureen (602) 771-4383 / VP (602) 845-8055 / (602) 768-3311 / email:  [email protected]

Early Childhood (Preschool / Kindergarten & 1st Grade) Secretary
Eubanks, Debbie (602) 771-4658 / email:  [email protected]

Elementary (2nd-4th Grade / 5th-6th Grade) Supervising Teacher
Kelley, Michelle VP (602) 429-0104 / email:  [email protected]

Elementary (2nd-4th Grade / 5th-6th Grade) Secretary
Cary, Lorene, Chip  (602) 771-5305 / VP (480) 719-2517 / email:  [email protected]

Faculty
Akapnitis, Amber  (602) 771-4310 / VP (480) 840-7247 / email:  [email protected]
Cobb, Dennis VP (602) 535-0736 / email:  [email protected]
Cottrell, Heather VP (602) 903 5541 / email:  [email protected]
Dublinski, Noan (602) 771-4434 / VP (480) 719-2601 / email:  [email protected]
Gardner, Megan (602) 771-4313 / VP (480) 744-5694 / email:  [email protected]
Gemar, Kari (602) 771-4219 / VP (480) 745-7207 / email:  [email protected]
Hansen, Sally (602) 771-4338 / VP (480) 745-7271 / email:  [email protected]
Jensen, Priscilla VP (602) 903-2507 / email:  [email protected]
Letendre, Ben VP (602) 429-0270 / email:  [email protected]
Marko-Sprague, Peggy (602) 771-4317 / VP (480) 840-7063 / email:  [email protected]
Moore, Meghan (602) 771-4579 / VP (480) 696-7157 / email:  [email protected]
Murray, Danielle (602) 771-4320 / VP (480) 840-7403 / email:  [email protected]
Schroeder, Jeanne (602) 771-4522 / VP (480) 894-9078 / email:  [email protected]
Thompson, Sharon VP (602) 429-0119 / email:  [email protected]

 

Middle School


Elementary (2nd-4th Grade / 5th-6th Grade) Supervising Teacher
Kelley, Michelle VP (602) 429-0104 / email:  [email protected]

Elementary (2nd-4th Grade / 5th-6th Grade) Secretary
Cary, Lorene, Chip  (602) 771-5305 / VP (480) 719-2517 / email:  [email protected]

Secondary (7th-8th Grade / High School) Supervising Teacher
Oberstein, Jill (602) 771-5341 / VP (602) 429-0116 / email:  [email protected]

Secondary (7th-8th Grade / High School) Secretary
Fetters, Penny  (602) 771-5306 / email:  [email protected]


Faculty
Baltenbach, Judith VP (602) 429-0299 / email:  [email protected]
Bowers, Clayton VP (602) 429-0220 / email:  [email protected]
Brown, Paul VP (602) 535-0729 / email:  [email protected]
Brown, Rebecca VP (602) 429-0142 / email:  [email protected]
Enloe, Amy VP (602) 429-0349 / email:  [email protected]
Garza, Jane VP (602) 845-8442 / email:  [email protected]
Huber, David VP (602) 429-0259 / email:  [email protected]
Jantz, Renee (602) 771-5337 / VP (602) 730-6474 / email:  [email protected]
Knudson, Bradley (602) 771-5326 / VP (480) 840-7051 / email:  [email protected]
Munder, Jacqueline VP (602) 429-0322 / email:  [email protected]
Porter, Wes (602) 771-4552 / VP (480) 840-7562 / email:  [email protected]
Violette, Roberta (602) 771-4314 / VP (480) 999-1326 / email:  [email protected]
Witherspoon, Cassandra (602) 771-4355 / VP (480) 999-1356 / email:  [email protected] 

 

High School


Secondary (7th-8th Grade / High School) Supervising Teacher
Oberstein, Jill (602) 771-5341 / VP (602) 429-0116 / email:  [email protected]

Secondary (7th-8th Grade / High School) Secretary
Fetters, Penny  (602) 771-5306 / email:  [email protected]


Faculty
Fisher, Sandi (602) 771-7048 / VP (602) 429-0195 / email:  [email protected]
Hansen, Jill VP (602) 535-0731 / email:  [email protected]
Jun, Mi Young VP (602) 845-8059 / email:  [email protected]
Lee, Shaylene (602) 771-5353 / VP (623) 428-2383 / email:  [email protected]
Lorentz, Meghan (602) 771-4325 / VP (602) 761-9521 / email:  [email protected]
Lydiate, John VP (602) 429-0201 / email:  [email protected]
Rohrer, Paul VP (602) 535-0597 / email:  [email protected]
Ross, Trish (602) 771-5344 / VP (480) 840-7542 / email:  [email protected]
Weiss, Stacy VP (602) 842-3369 / email:  [email protected]
Yearwood, Stephanie (602) 771-4296 / VP (480) 999-1386 / email:  [email protected]


Career Technical Education


Career Technical Education Supervising Teacher
Katungu, Namati  (602) 771-5362 / VP (480) 429-0260 / email:  [email protected]

Career Tecnical Education Secretary
Beck, Lequia  (602) 771-5186 / email:  [email protected]



Career Technical Education Interpreter
Porter, Christine - cell: (480) 263-1543 / email:  [email protected]

Career Technical Education Teacher
Watts, Mallory (602) 759-7279 / email:  [email protected]

Technical Aide/Site Trainer
Camacho, Ricardo VP (602) 429-0060 / email:  [email protected]
Kidd, Randal VP (602) 845-8054 / email:  [email protected]

Vocational Services Specialist
Abeyta, Rebecca VP (602) 429-0051 / email:  [email protected]
Makowichuk, Rhonda VP (602) 761-9549 / email:  [email protected]



Specials


Specials Supervising Teacher
Katungu, Namati  (602) 771-5362 / VP (480) 429-0260 / email:  [email protected]

Specials Secretary
Beck, Lequia  (602) 771-5186 / email:  [email protected]


ASL Specialist
DeHoyos, Adrian VP (602) 429-0316 / email:  [email protected]

ASL Teacher
Fenicle, Roxane VP (602) 429-0093 / email:  [email protected]
Foley, Lynn VP (602) 535-0755 / email:  [email protected]

Fine Arts
Mikolay, Jessica VP (602) 535-0739 / email:  [email protected]

Physical Education
Ploederl, Jeff VP (602) 535-0738 / email:  [email protected]

Technology
King, Amy (602) 771-5333 / VP (480) 840-7025 / email:  [email protected]
Feuer, Lindsay VP (602) 429-0348 / email:  [email protected]



Athletics

Athletic Director
King, Eddie VP (602) 429-0342 / email:  [email protected]


Counseling

Case Manager
Tellefson, Megan VP (602) 761-9529 / email:  [email protected]

Counselor
Abrams, Christie VP (602) 429-0366 / email:  [email protected]
Huber, Melissa VP (602) 429-0115 / email:  [email protected]
Nakama, Masa VP (602) 845-8390 / email:  [email protected]



Health Services

Licensed Practical Nurse
DeHart, Paula (602) 771-5317 / email:  [email protected]

Registered Nurse
Longfield, Patty (602) 771-5316 / email:  [email protected]


Library/Media

Library Desk
(602) 771-5359 / VP (602) 429-0340

Media Technical Aide
Martinez, Abbie (602) 771-5360 / VP (602) 842-3285 / email:  [email protected]

Technology Support Assistant
Kim, Julius VP (602) 429-0236 / email:  [email protected]


Related Services


Coordinating Speech Teacher
Parrone, Lisa (602) 771-5332 / VP (480) 840-7489 / email:  lisa.parrone@asdb.az.gov

Educational Audiologist
Larsen, Rebecca (602) 771-5335 / VP (602) 456-6708 / email:  rebecca.larsen@asdb.az.gov
White, Trissan (602) 771-4431 / VP (480) 745-7336 / email:  trissan.jones@asdb.az.gov

Educational Diagnostician
Mendelson, Karen (602) 771-4396 / VP (480) 840-7097 / email:  karen.mendelson@asdb.az.gov

IEP Specialist
McLeod, Greta (602) 771-4427 / VP (480) 840-7096 / email:  greta.mcleod@asdb.az.gov

Preschool Speech-Language Pathologist
Baird, Diana (602) 771-4672 / VP (480) 675-4624 / email:  diana.baird@asdb.az.gov
Worden, Erin (602) 771-4632 / VP (480) 999-1370 / email:  erin.worden@asdb.az.gov

Speech-Language Pathologist
Greene, Intissar (602) 771-4554 / VP (480) 745-7217 / email:  intissar.greene@asdb.az.gov

Psychologist
Gilbert, Gizelle  VP (602) 845-8292 / email:  gizelle.gilbert@asdb.az.gov

 

Support Services


Accounting Tech III
Gioseffi, Kathy (602) 771-5182 / email:  kathy.gioseffi@asdb.az.gov

Food Service Supervisor
Franco, Pat (602) 771-4329 / email:  pat.franco@asdb.az.gov

Food Service
Urbieta, Becky (602) 771-5367 / email:  becky.urbieta@asdb.az.gov

Lost Prevention (Off Site)
Pritchard, Terry (602) 771-5183 / Fax (602) 771-4869 / email:  terry.pritchard@asdb.az.gov

Mechanic
Madrid, Adrian (602) 771-4469 / email:  adrian.madrid@asdb.az.gov

Security Officer
Cleveland, Mary  (602) 771-4307 / email:  mary.cleveland@asdb.az.gov
Sammurtano, Joe (602) 771-4307 / email:  joe.sammurtano@asdb.az.gov
Telles, Larry  (602) 771-4307 / email:  larry.telles@asdb.az.gov

Transportation Manager
Mann, Rod  (602) 771-4247 / email:  rod.mann@asdb.az.gov

Transportation
Mullikin, Amy (602) 771-4229 / email:  amy.mullikin@asdb.az.gov


 

Maintenance


Dyck, Gerado - cell: (480) 748-0792 / email: 
gerado.dyck@asdb.az.gov
Ragland, James - cell: (480) 748-1133 / email: 
james.ragland@asdb.az.gov

Maintenance Tech
Luther, Gregg - cell: (602) 918-9120 / email: 
gregg.luther@asdb.az.gov


 

Information Technology


IT Operations Manager
Gluscevic, Nevena (602) 771-5369 / email: 
nevena.gluscevic@asdb.az.gov

Senior Network/Systems Specialist
Nicholson, Anthony (602) 771-5221 / email: 
anthony.nicholson@asdb.az.gov

IT Field Support Technician
Glidewell, Michael VP (623) 208-4752 / text:  (480) 710-0823 / email: 
michael.glidewell@asdb.az.gov
Montanez, Daniel (602) 771-5357 / email: 
daniel.montanez@asdb.az.gov
Wagoner, Brandon (602) 771-5358 / email: 
brandon.wagoner@asdb.az.gov