ASDB Sentinels

Home of ASDB Tucson Campus Athletics

History

2018 HS Cross Country

DateTimeLocationAddress 
Saturday September 15th9:30 AMFour Corners Invitational2400 N. Gemini Drive Flagstaff, AZ
Wednesday September 19th4:45 PMMarana, Catalina Foothills & Tanque Verde12375 N. Heritage Park Dr. MaranaManuel G got a time of 21:05 and placed 15 out of 41.
Santana G got a time of 21:38 and placed 19 out of 41.
Saturday September 22rd9:15 AMLos Mezquites Invitational3357 La Cholla Blvd, tucson, AZ 85713Santana got a time of 23:27 and placed 42 out of 61

Manuel got a time of 25:43 and placed 56 out of 61
Friday September 28th5:30 PMNike Desert Twilight XC12684 W. Gila Bend Hwy, Casa Grande, AZ 85193Santana Gonzales finished in 110th place out of 325 runners with a time of 21:05.

Manuel Gonzales finished in 146th place out of 325 runners with a time of 21:55.
Wednesday October 3th4:45 PMPueblo, Buena, The Gregory @ Salpointe900 S Randolph Way, Tucson, AZ, 85716Santana got a time of 20:32 (placed 43rd out of 78 runners)

Manuel got a time of 21:02 (placed 50th out of 78 runners)

Wednesday October 17th4:30 PMSahuaro, Tucson @ CDO25 W Calle Concordia, Oro Valley, AZ 85704Santana placed 13th out of 38 runners with a time of 19:54.

Giovany placed 14th out of 38 with a time of 19:54.

Manuel placed 25th out of 38 runners with a time of 21:31.
Friday October 19th2:00 PMBenson Invitational360 S Patagonia St, Benson, AZ 85602Santana placed 38th out of 91 runners with a time of 20:13.

Manuel placed 54th out of 91 runners with a time of 21:34.
Wednesday October 31st5:00 PMSectional590 Camino Lito Galindo Rio Rico, AZ 85648
Saturday November 10th8:15 AMState Championship15202 N. 19th Avenue Phoenix, AZ 85023

2018 Middle School flag football Schedule

Day/DateGame TimeAgainstLocationResult
Tuesday September 44:00La Paloma Academy LakesideHomeLost 12 - 35
Thursday September 64:15Tucson Hebrew AcademyHomeLost 15 - 18
Thursday September 134:30Basis Tucson NorthHomeWon 24 - 12
Thursday September 204:00Nosotros AcademyHomeWon 30-18
Tuesday September 254:30Veritas AcademyHomeLost 0-28
Thursday September 274:15Sonoran Science Academy David MonthanHomeWon - Forfeit
Saturday September 2911:00PDSDHomeLost 36 - 60
Monday October 14:00Redeemer LutheranHomeLost 12 - 37
Wednesday October 33:30La Paloma Academy CentralHomeLost 18 - 39
Tuesday October 164:00Southside Community SchoolAwayLost 25-26
Thursday October 184:00La Paloma Academy SouthHomeLost 9 - 45
Thursday October 254:00Basis Oro ValleyAwayLost 21 - 49
Mon - Thurs November 5-8TBATIAL Tournament

2018 Middle School Volleyball Schedule

Day/DateGame TimeAgainstLocationResult
Tuesday September 43:45Southside Community SchoolHomeLost 0-2
Tuesday September 44:30Redeemer LutheranHomeLost 1-2
Thursday September 64:30La Paloma Academy LakesideAwayLost 0-2
Thursday September 134:30Basis Tucson NorthHomeLost 1-2
Thursday September 204:30River of Life AcademyHomeLost 18-25, 25-23, 10-15
Thursday September 205:15La Paloma Academy SouthHomeLost 12-25, 23-25
Tuesday September 254:30Veritas AcademyHomeLost 19-25, 17-25
Saturday September 291:00PDSDHomeLost 12-25, 25-23, 13-15
Monday October 14:30Sonoran Science Academy TucsonHomeLost 26-24, 20-25, 6-15
Wednesday October 34:30La Paloma Academy CentralHomeWon 25-9, 25-18, 15-5
Wednesday October 174:00Faith LutheranHomeWon 25-27, 25-16, 15-8
Thursday October 184:30Sonoran Science Academy Davis MonthanHomeWon 25-14, 25-19
Monday October 224:00Tucson Hebrew AcademyHomeWon 21-25, 25-23, 15-11
Tuesday October 234:30Family of Life AcademyAwayLost 14-25, 11-25
Thursday October 254:30Basis Oro ValleyHomeLost 12-25, 18-25
Mon ? Thurs November 5-8?TBA?TIAL Tournament

2018 HS Volleyball Schedule

DayDateTimeOpponentHome/Away
ÊTuesday9/3/195:00 PMBowie/San SimonAway
Thursday9/5/195:00 PMLourdesAway
Tuesday9/10/195:00 PMBaboquivariHome
Thursday9/12/194:00 PMSt. DavidAway
Tuesday9/17/195:00 PMValley UnionHome
Thursday9/19/195:00 PMImmaculate HeartHome
Saturday9/21/1911:30 AMPDSDAt PDSD
Saturday9/21/191:30 PMRiversideAt PDSD
Tuesday9/24/195:00 PMAcademy of TucsonHome
Tuesday10/1/195:00 PMThe Gregory SchoolAway
Fri-SatOctober 4-5Spike Out ClassicRiverside
Tuesday10/8/195:00 PMValley UnionAway
Tuesday10/22/195:00 PMLourdesHome
Wednesday10/23/195:00 PMImmaculate HeartAway
Thursday10/24/195:00 PMPatagoniaHome
TuesdayOctober 29.5:00 PMBaboquivariAway
Wednesday10/30/195:00 PMAcademy of TucsonHome

2018 Middle School Boys Basketball Schedule

DayDateTimeOpponent SchoolLocationResult
SaturdayDecember 112:00 PMPDSDHomeWon 24 - 23
TuesdayDecember 44:00 PMNosotros AcademyHomeLost 21 - 27
ThursdayDecember 64:00 PMRedeemer Lutheran SchoolHomeWon 13 - 8
TuesdayDecember 114:00 PMLa Paloma Academy SouthHomeLost 19 - 40
ThursdayDecember 134:00 PMSonoran Science Academy - TucsonHomeLost 17 - 45
TuesdayDecember 184:15 PMTucson Hebrew AcademyHomeWon 22 - 16
TuesdayJanuary 84:30 PMVeritas AcademyHomeWon 27 - 24
ThursdayJanuary 104:30 PMSouthgate AcademyHomeLost 23 - 32
TuesdayJanuary 154:00 PMLa Paloma Academy LakesideHomeLost 2 - 25
ThursdayJanuary 174:15 PMBasis Tucson NorthHomeLost 8 - 42
TuesdayJanuary 224:00 PMLa Paloma Academy CentralHomeWon - Forfeit
ThursdayJanuary 244:00 PMSouthside Community SchoolHomeLost 29 - 30
TuesdayJanuary 294:30 PMBasis - Oro ValleyHomeLost
ThursdayJanuary 314:00 PMRedeemer Lutheran HomeWon 18 - 15
TBAFebruary 11-13TBATIAL TournamentTBANot Qualified

2018 Middle School Girls Soccer Schedule

DayDateTimeOpponent TeamLocationResult
TuesdayDecember 44;15 PMNosotros AcademyHomeLost
WednesdayDecember 54:15 PMTucson Hebrew AcademyHomeTHA forfeited
TuesdayDecember 114:00 PMLa Paloma Academy - SouthHomeLost
WednesdayDecember 194:00 PMFaith Lutheran SchoolHomeLost
WednesdayJanuary 94:00 PMLa Paloma Academy - LakesideHomeLost
MondayJanuary 144:15 PMVeritas AcademyHomeLost
WednesdayJanuary 164:00 PMLa Paloma Academy - CentralHomeLost
WednesdayJanuary 234:00 PMBasis - Oro ValleyHomeLost
WednesdayJanuary 304:15 PMBasis - Tucson NorthHomeLost
WednesdayFebruary 64:00 PMSouthgate AcademyHomeLost
TBAFebruary 11-14TIAL TournamentNot Qualified

2018 Middle School Girls Basketball

Attention: The internal data of table “21” is corrupted!

2018 High School Track & Field

Attention: The internal data of table “22” is corrupted!